NR
Record: 2-3 Conference: SEC Coach: johnsensing Prestige: A+ RPI: 0 SOS: 0
Division I - Gainesville, FL (Homecourt: A+)
Home: 0-1 Away: 2-2
AVG
724
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. John Webb SF 5-8 119 3865 1950 672 266 20 112 52.8 45.3 57.4
2. Jamie Willis SG 46-49 125 3140 1823 305 330 4 147 50.9 43.7 76.0
3. Randy Rucker SF 9-12 120 3907 1781 643 304 24 92 41.6 35.3 73.1
4. Steve Zehr PG 56-59 126 3405 1777 360 362 6 159 46.3 40.9 74.8
5. Jimmy Wise PF 1-4 118 3835 1677 844 305 329 126 57.7 21.6 71.3
6. Bertram Barnes SF 1-4 118 3202 1578 601 254 102 79 54.3 40.9 69.8
7. Gary Redmond PF 50-53 131 3070 1486 797 132 159 104 55.2 0.0 71.9
8. Paul Kirk PF 9-12 120 3589 1459 946 114 90 87 47.0 16.9 67.7
9. Matthew Maclean SF 5-8 119 2502 1456 487 178 32 65 56.3 48.1 79.9
10. Edward Talbert SF 13-16 110 3475 1444 603 199 34 85 39.2 33.3 56.6
11. Joe Close SG 66-69 130 2758 1428 279 315 4 74 47.4 44.4 58.3
12. Randy Amberg SG 47-50 126 2900 1403 295 326 7 97 49.2 40.8 79.3
13. Sol Aaron PF 5-8 109 3137 1393 833 191 143 88 53.8 29.3 67.3
14. Frederick Richards SG 48-51 128 2648 1312 248 276 2 104 50.5 47.5 72.9
15. Clyde O'Day C 12-15 116 3359 1299 1016 97 162 104 50.0 18.2 67.4
16. Stephen Lam C 8-11 122 2687 1245 828 66 83 77 54.2 25.0 70.3
17. Willie Patty PG 50-53 131 2673 1235 382 298 4 105 51.4 42.7 73.1
18. Aaron McGrady SG 21-24 118 2930 1215 109 268 2 160 46.5 44.8 80.3
19. William Barnum C 2-5 118 3195 1194 717 84 268 117 51.9 16.4 71.7
20. Anton Moore SG 73-75 97 2365 1169 320 242 9 93 51.0 44.0 80.5
21. Jonathan Sevilla C 17-20 108 2754 1165 839 34 81 63 49.1 0.0 71.6
22. Samuel Boyd PF 46-49 125 2200 1149 501 104 76 64 55.6 47.6 72.3
23. Joe Longworth C 20-23 112 2601 1128 731 81 106 114 48.2 0.0 78.2
24. Thomas Sheldon C 49-52 127 2532 1128 692 83 147 84 54.2 0.0 75.2
25. Carl Hopper PF 25-28 121 2856 1125 783 63 112 111 45.2 0.0 70.5
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%