NR
Record: 16-12 Conference: Midwest Coach: Sim AI Prestige: C- RPI: 178 SOS: 244
Division III - Ripon, WI (Homecourt: D)
Home: 7-6 Away: 9-6
AVG
489
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Kenneth Weddington SG 46-50 131 2472 1871 215 263 2 102 48.7 47.9 73.5
2. Adam Schultz C 15-18 125 3534 1608 964 43 103 147 50.1 0.0 77.2
3. Thomas Baca SG 74- 110 3076 1485 139 206 1 82 44.2 41.7 79.6
4. Gerald McNeal SG 47-50 131 2575 1428 183 241 7 113 46.9 41.6 82.1
5. Doyle Spring C 15-18 125 2767 1413 799 48 88 161 56.0 16.7 72.0
6. William White SF 23-26 115 3411 1404 417 181 36 126 42.5 35.0 49.1
7. Guadalupe Furr C 11-14 116 2683 1387 985 67 144 99 52.0 0.0 63.7
8. Larry Lanham SF 43-47 123 2678 1371 476 137 48 66 47.5 41.9 74.6
9. Tracy Stearns PF 7-10 117 3289 1359 1030 116 83 98 48.4 14.3 71.7
10. Manuel Cruce SF 47-51 134 2782 1323 513 151 52 125 58.7 0.0 76.9
11. Bill Chess SF 19-22 99 3390 1300 646 151 65 87 39.1 32.5 54.6
12. Stanley Banks PF 13-16 122 3171 1284 859 99 64 137 43.8 34.1 58.2
13. Joseph Hope C 13-16 120 2903 1274 864 45 109 143 51.1 25.0 70.0
14. Peter Wakeman C 27-30 114 3098 1274 747 52 139 78 46.3 6.3 61.8
15. Jacques Sherman SG 66-69 111 2806 1235 205 174 1 115 44.2 40.0 67.6
16. John Leyva SG 4-7 110 3615 1234 513 275 7 110 37.9 36.4 67.6
17. Richard Almanzar SG 37-40 122 2764 1234 336 271 29 79 47.0 43.9 73.5
18. Mark Bueno C 37-40 125 2867 1231 799 165 127 115 43.2 33.1 72.8
19. Roy Smith PF 3-6 110 3202 1230 822 145 39 83 41.7 19.1 63.0
20. David Gaston C 5-8 112 3232 1228 1022 67 96 115 41.7 5.9 67.2
21. Charles Harper PG 65-68 112 2694 1178 178 328 3 102 44.0 41.8 76.5
22. Jack Ahrens PF 11-14 116 2763 1172 901 30 65 111 49.2 14.3 68.9
23. Mario Riles C 41-44 121 2847 1146 860 59 208 88 49.8 0.0 63.4
24. Leon Keith SG 22-25 104 2631 1088 297 230 32 53 42.6 40.3 69.6
25. Jon Moya PG 37-40 125 2978 1081 453 403 21 131 46.9 37.7 67.0
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%