NR
Record: 6-21 Conference: Ohio Coach: Sim AI Prestige: C- RPI: 305 SOS: 132
Division III - Ada, OH (Homecourt: D-)
Home: 4-9 Away: 2-12
AVG
486
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Marcus Wolf SF 48-51 126 2604 1650 563 126 30 78 54.4 25.4 72.5
2. Harold Palmer SF 8-11 114 3068 1438 635 53 27 86 51.2 44.1 72.6
3. Michael Allen SF 29-32 112 3111 1416 462 230 79 176 47.1 34.0 63.8
4. Timothy Dombrosky PF 6-9 114 3236 1357 902 53 120 83 51.6 18.4 65.5
5. Fred Pate SG 4-7 114 3307 1334 168 352 13 104 44.2 39.1 74.5
6. Robert Watkins SF 21-24 114 3008 1313 515 168 47 101 42.5 32.1 67.5
7. James Forsberg SG 29-32 112 2975 1298 276 387 32 84 46.6 43.8 71.7
8. Walter Anderson C 1-3 86 2527 1295 795 42 79 91 52.9 0.0 66.7
9. Jason Clark SG 77-80 111 2826 1288 161 199 0 122 43.6 40.7 71.6
10. Robert Anthony PF 21-24 114 2797 1280 794 139 167 70 46.6 31.3 74.1
11. John Tyrell SF 44-47 119 2284 1274 451 107 50 85 48.1 40.9 72.8
12. John Richmond SG 8-11 114 3595 1259 244 476 26 101 42.7 40.6 71.9
13. Dick Degree SG 89-92 112 2631 1259 220 159 1 94 45.0 39.2 64.2
14. Martin Grey C 8-11 114 3178 1255 1006 124 170 64 54.2 0.0 55.2
15. Michael Hudson PG 82-85 114 3207 1227 126 500 3 130 44.0 38.6 77.1
16. Walter Lucas PG 5-8 116 3584 1223 117 513 6 152 44.8 36.6 79.9
17. Elroy Matson PG 51-54 122 2393 1200 195 152 5 118 47.1 37.1 66.5
18. Ralph Penn SF 41-44 120 2713 1188 600 153 31 98 48.7 39.3 60.1
19. Randy Hammerstein SG 85-88 111 2799 1187 137 259 2 96 44.6 42.2 66.1
20. Wayne Johnson PF 17-20 109 2847 1184 859 25 128 78 46.2 30.4 56.7
21. Bruce Philpot C 21-24 114 2922 1172 776 53 179 113 46.6 16.4 67.8
22. Dwight Beck C 2-5 116 2575 1166 763 56 96 129 50.2 0.0 87.8
23. Thomas Evans SF 45-48 107 2145 1154 534 107 37 50 48.6 43.9 66.0
24. James Baker SF 16-19 110 2579 1148 511 71 44 101 41.6 33.3 56.5
25. Joseph Neilson SF 4-7 112 3318 1139 380 58 19 122 43.5 34.8 65.0
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%