NR
Record: 9-18 Conference: Ohio Coach: Sim AI Prestige: C- RPI: 274 SOS: 210
Division III - Marietta, OH (Homecourt: D)
Home: 6-7 Away: 3-11
AVG
474
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Tracy Ellison PG 13-16 107 3159 2423 67 211 2 139 35.5 33.1 60.5
2. Ronald Hansen SG 52-56 132 3208 2132 176 323 4 130 49.5 47.8 70.6
3. James Lee PG 65-69 127 2716 1654 257 433 4 118 50.0 42.9 85.5
4. Ronald Keller SF 50-54 131 2853 1627 435 207 63 97 53.6 43.1 71.8
5. Gary Upshaw PG 71-75 128 2572 1620 151 379 3 131 48.1 45.8 64.4
6. John Newby PG 64-68 128 3131 1588 188 510 0 153 47.8 40.7 77.3
7. Jean Keith PG 18-21 109 2924 1520 208 307 22 171 40.9 38.4 70.1
8. Sidney Wolf SF 70-74 127 3251 1488 756 217 70 102 53.9 0.0 68.2
9. Howard Rutter PG 48-51 127 2618 1482 152 249 2 133 49.0 45.6 74.7
10. Edwin Cumming SG 8-11 115 3623 1479 309 429 1 202 45.2 34.3 52.3
11. Andrew Taylor PG 69-73 124 2425 1470 165 301 0 109 49.4 48.3 74.9
12. Frankie Gleaves SG 61-65 134 2788 1466 503 149 48 115 54.0 39.4 74.1
13. Emmett Harbin SG 69-72 125 2719 1423 358 204 13 116 53.4 0.0 73.9
14. Peter Anderson PG 51-55 129 2575 1369 151 342 4 124 48.7 43.0 77.3
15. Greg Andrews SG 56-60 127 2733 1349 344 215 5 107 46.1 41.6 75.1
16. William Huey SG 28-31 110 2927 1340 334 222 50 118 41.3 33.5 80.7
17. John Barnett SG 60-64 134 3172 1321 228 334 4 141 48.8 44.0 73.4
18. John Riche C 2-5 117 3037 1320 887 53 96 125 50.5 13.3 61.9
19. John Reed PG 59-63 132 2759 1313 235 420 0 123 50.9 46.3 73.5
20. Monte Jones SG 77-80 123 2609 1308 126 194 2 105 45.3 44.9 71.4
21. William Lambert SG 47-50 123 2572 1306 261 180 17 71 52.0 36.4 70.9
22. Robert Collins SF 58-62 130 2763 1297 412 212 49 79 55.3 0.0 72.5
23. Peter Han SG 30-33 112 2669 1248 323 218 33 99 44.8 40.3 66.2
24. Clifton Yerger C 51-54 131 2546 1246 878 47 145 79 56.7 0.0 68.8
25. Rufus Coffey SF 2-5 117 3271 1232 393 104 11 83 41.3 38.2 55.6
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%