NR
Record: 9-8 Conference: ASC Coach: bigcoal Prestige: C- RPI: 108 SOS: 74
Division III - Abilene, TX (Homecourt: D)
Home: 6-2 Away: 3-6
AVG
577
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Sylvester Walker SF 15-19 115 2862 1933 495 171 25 57 44.2 39.9 79.7
2. Mark Madison C 23-26 112 2717 1647 906 76 202 70 43.9 0.0 71.7
3. Mark Burnett C 13-16 115 2897 1568 1017 47 220 80 44.9 20.0 71.6
4. Jin Tang C 1-3 95 2820 1474 670 65 123 116 51.9 33.3 80.0
5. Christopher Johnson SG 4-7 109 3419 1398 365 292 32 82 42.9 38.8 77.7
6. William Crosby SG 8-11 115 2671 1335 177 235 8 80 42.7 38.8 81.6
7. Njau Aujla SG 12-15 111 2675 1332 200 183 1 113 42.3 42.0 74.4
8. Danny Shelton SF 7-10 113 3211 1271 543 135 41 63 41.4 34.6 78.7
9. Jin Chin SG 2-5 118 3569 1271 217 400 13 135 43.3 38.9 52.9
10. Brian Allen SG 30-33 115 2485 1270 244 222 11 89 42.7 41.9 81.7
11. Darrell Greenwalt C 4-7 111 3168 1269 573 40 58 124 49.9 0.0 72.2
12. Leonard Tinkham SF 47-50 108 2728 1269 467 110 13 121 48.7 32.7 71.2
13. Kevin Wagar C 10-13 111 2327 1247 737 26 141 50 47.3 0.0 77.0
14. Marion Welsh PF 5-9 112 2718 1226 721 94 68 98 51.2 0.0 72.8
15. Brandon West SG 61-64 118 2227 1220 125 159 6 127 46.6 42.2 70.3
16. Samuel Moriarty SG 66-69 121 2603 1212 186 367 2 103 45.4 42.9 70.6
17. Gary Lentz C 7-10 109 2591 1204 864 114 159 104 49.6 33.3 71.6
18. William Smith SG 60-64 118 2446 1193 262 271 8 111 46.6 43.6 66.0
19. Eric Collins PF 3-6 114 2514 1166 685 76 69 86 50.6 28.6 71.0
20. John Tansey C 19-22 115 2316 1161 742 4 215 40 49.2 0.0 63.6
21. Matthew Williams PF 21-24 104 1973 1155 682 18 103 62 50.3 20.0 77.5
22. Walter Dennie SG 12-15 111 2442 1150 150 160 22 31 43.6 45.6 76.2
23. Edward William PF 87-90 114 2623 1149 800 76 76 77 49.5 25.3 59.5
24. Erwin Wall C 65-68 117 2536 1142 804 75 152 69 52.0 0.0 68.2
25. Scott Oddo SG 17-21 113 2495 1142 185 208 1 84 42.0 39.8 77.8
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%