NR
Record: 12-5 Conference: GLIAC Coach: cbriese Prestige: C RPI: 11 SOS: 18
Division II - Marquette, MI (Homecourt: C)
Home: 3-0 Away: 9-5
AVG
571
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Todd Hall C 2-5 112 3220 1522 905 74 120 90 51.7 16.0 54.7
2. Michael Lewis PG 48-51 110 2656 1417 118 273 2 101 42.5 40.4 76.6
3. Rafael Raasch SG 20-23 119 3130 1309 112 470 1 121 45.9 39.2 75.1
4. Paul Hindman SF 16-19 113 2802 1287 402 94 33 124 45.2 38.3 73.5
5. Kevin Degeorge SF 36-39 122 3102 1240 467 98 23 101 42.8 34.0 67.5
6. Thomas Benoit PG 62-65 111 2560 1215 104 280 2 116 45.1 41.6 77.2
7. John Battle SG 2-5 110 2865 1213 220 250 2 61 43.3 43.7 55.1
8. Philip Storey PG 52-55 113 2628 1198 154 276 2 106 42.9 37.5 79.4
9. Duane Harris SG 20-23 119 2822 1145 113 272 6 88 44.8 41.5 71.5
10. Manuel Talley C 10-13 110 2813 1144 921 55 168 57 50.7 0.0 74.2
11. Joseph Hunter SF 50-53 112 2743 1112 317 158 26 98 42.9 41.0 68.5
12. Herman Mathis C 36-39 122 2892 1097 989 17 137 67 44.8 7.7 60.5
13. Jacob Anderson C 9-12 110 2333 1088 695 38 144 53 53.0 0.0 82.1
14. Norman Williams SG 28-31 114 2434 1079 254 378 37 91 45.1 40.9 77.6
15. John Boyd SF 40-42 88 2033 1053 491 45 23 106 43.0 37.2 64.0
16. Edwin Frandsen PG 58-61 113 2676 1049 225 394 2 129 43.1 35.1 74.5
17. Ryan Cody PG 46-49 111 2423 1010 170 408 5 94 42.6 36.0 76.3
18. Andrew Scheer SG 16-19 113 2641 1010 67 219 8 83 44.4 40.5 75.0
19. Rod Craig PG 24-28 118 3114 1009 322 442 13 109 39.5 34.9 77.5
20. David Hill C 6-9 112 2579 1007 765 32 127 65 49.9 0.0 60.6
21. Barry Daniels SG 66-69 109 2638 1006 101 245 1 93 41.7 36.5 73.8
22. Richard Littleton C 5-8 114 2686 996 834 42 113 59 53.7 33.3 56.4
23. William Quinn SF 19-22 109 2076 991 340 33 20 70 44.5 39.1 79.3
24. Joseph Brown SF 53-56 88 2343 983 346 194 39 51 46.6 31.3 65.9
25. Alexis Bruno PF 20-23 119 2374 976 838 76 144 64 47.5 26.8 53.7
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%