NR
Record: 6-3 Conference: GLIAC Coach: dave75 Prestige: C+ RPI: 115 SOS: 176
Division II - Houghton, MI (Homecourt: C-)
Home: 2-2 Away: 4-1
AVG
590
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Paul Porter PF 13-16 112 3241 1588 894 8 82 108 50.7 25.0 62.4
2. Steven Carey SG 25-28 114 2942 1476 156 308 0 90 41.6 38.1 71.2
3. Herb Sylvia C 25-28 114 2898 1391 940 47 168 103 43.0 0.0 69.5
4. Christian Ochs PG 44-47 109 2537 1334 170 289 2 106 46.5 43.6 81.8
5. Mike Ward PG 53-56 116 2318 1332 167 333 0 104 48.4 47.0 78.0
6. Angelo Sandoval C 4-7 111 3104 1293 665 51 54 77 45.3 6.7 73.2
7. Thomas Hendley C 6-9 111 2803 1279 849 53 92 87 48.3 16.7 57.0
8. Tony McDonald C 14-17 112 2535 1261 832 48 90 71 53.3 25.0 70.1
9. Gene Buckner C 10-13 109 3120 1222 907 20 99 88 50.0 0.0 66.5
10. Darren Wimer SG 58-62 108 2456 1164 188 260 0 79 43.9 43.9 64.6
11. David Galaviz C 32-35 110 2910 1127 881 69 161 50 43.2 2.9 64.8
12. Melvin Boutte SF 23-26 112 2837 1125 521 75 59 103 41.8 34.0 66.8
13. Blaine Reeve PG 8-11 110 3325 1080 107 490 6 91 40.2 33.2 64.5
14. Jerry Flanary PG 44-47 111 2762 1077 170 376 0 145 45.8 33.5 75.2
15. Dennis Snyder SG 22-25 109 2463 1042 57 338 1 73 43.7 39.4 83.8
16. David Blue SG 41-44 109 2824 1030 166 261 7 71 39.3 37.1 68.4
17. Michael Fritts C 48-51 108 2565 1029 713 59 90 78 48.1 33.3 74.3
18. Wade Crowell SF 16-19 111 2643 1028 338 65 18 94 42.4 40.4 76.7
19. Paul Malcom PF 63-67 109 2510 996 584 100 69 61 46.8 23.3 71.8
20. Rudolf Turcios PF 26-29 114 2954 993 819 146 130 86 43.8 100.0 70.3
21. Edwin Brewer SF 30-33 107 2387 990 364 149 38 68 41.7 36.4 65.5
22. Timothy Wood SG 50-54 111 2833 986 286 274 8 102 45.5 38.1 70.8
23. Michael Dixon PF 54-57 114 2939 984 692 114 89 87 49.7 24.5 66.6
24. Charles Rita PF 34-37 110 2710 971 774 27 127 57 42.3 16.7 62.7
25. Billy Feeley SG 22-25 109 2639 967 166 252 29 84 41.6 37.2 61.1
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%