NR
Record: 8-8 Conference: GLIAC Coach: mudd Prestige: C RPI: 171 SOS: 255
Division II - Allendale, MI (Homecourt: D+)
Home: 3-2 Away: 5-6
AVG
595
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Paul Riddick C 6-9 114 2570 1553 771 30 105 117 49.6 0.0 78.4
2. Richard Brooks PF 46-49 111 2841 1494 516 128 42 82 48.6 0.0 67.7
3. Josef Hajek SF 69-72 109 2967 1433 442 84 22 91 48.1 0.0 65.0
4. Robert Priddy SF 25-28 113 2622 1356 535 117 53 43 44.7 40.5 63.2
5. John Fitch SF 50-53 113 2575 1356 487 103 43 114 52.1 0.0 75.0
6. Paul Jones SG 15-18 108 3156 1327 44 315 10 98 43.5 41.2 84.8
7. Forrest Cook PF 38-41 111 3076 1312 829 54 200 48 42.8 31.9 65.7
8. Kim Reed C 54-57 120 2747 1298 888 60 95 72 51.6 20.0 72.0
9. George Blanchard SG 4-7 111 3206 1295 268 225 7 158 38.7 34.0 48.3
10. Stephen Hoglund SF 3-6 115 3430 1266 499 148 9 157 37.2 29.7 54.1
11. Charles Brewer C 14-17 115 2908 1256 839 62 135 98 49.5 0.0 68.9
12. Terence King C 4-7 106 3136 1203 1113 53 89 146 41.8 12.0 62.2
13. Carl Howard PF 55-58 121 2497 1195 536 47 46 65 51.0 0.0 71.6
14. Jason Jarvis C 15-18 116 2809 1193 756 27 98 61 47.1 28.6 69.4
15. Keith Weeks C 10-13 112 2531 1180 831 11 122 108 50.4 0.0 76.8
16. Lloyd Fawcett PG 4-7 116 3545 1157 356 436 0 172 40.3 37.7 60.7
17. Louis Hobson SF 28-31 113 2467 1145 485 95 25 35 45.6 37.9 60.6
18. Randy Messersmith SG 29-32 106 2350 1136 70 250 7 64 42.5 40.8 71.6
19. Vincent Johnson PF 64-67 111 2664 1132 649 46 96 55 46.7 36.4 77.3
20. Dana Priest C 66-70 115 2265 1122 618 47 60 66 52.2 0.0 67.5
21. Ernest Bodenstein C 43-46 108 2281 1117 753 24 107 42 48.4 0.0 71.3
22. Van Wells SG 45-48 107 2024 1103 78 167 2 45 43.2 42.5 74.6
23. Damon Quintal SG 50-53 113 2624 1093 129 324 0 68 41.0 39.7 77.6
24. Carmine Kyles C 8-11 114 2169 1083 630 49 121 63 49.5 0.0 78.3
25. Joseph Harris C 28-31 113 2374 1075 856 120 185 59 45.8 0.0 50.2
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%