NR
Record: 14-6 Conference: GLIAC Coach: jacqui214 Prestige: B- RPI: 72 SOS: 142
Division II - Big Rapids, MI (Homecourt: C)
Home: 7-1 Away: 7-5
AVG
584
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Michael Fiscus C 2-5 120 3594 1698 1134 75 113 109 53.4 15.1 43.7
2. Thomas Walker C 16-19 106 2781 1591 975 70 152 61 48.3 0.0 84.0
3. Michael Pierce C 20-23 117 2962 1496 944 90 163 86 44.8 0.0 80.3
4. Phillip Hetzel PG 61-64 110 2998 1480 109 332 2 116 39.2 33.8 80.0
5. Greg Campbell C 21-24 117 3190 1433 989 79 171 64 48.3 66.7 73.2
6. Tommy Charles C 17-20 115 2981 1418 1038 96 166 44 44.6 0.0 81.5
7. Richard Weller PG 63-66 118 2597 1380 126 184 5 101 45.0 40.1 70.3
8. Ralph Hasse SF 63-66 115 2930 1369 461 94 60 85 45.8 0.0 73.5
9. George Bell SF 60-63 108 2477 1335 443 51 36 55 46.4 0.0 67.9
10. Paul Thompson C 13-16 115 3466 1310 1007 132 169 79 46.8 0.0 78.0
11. Michael Holcomb SG 42-46 119 2756 1270 193 363 3 67 45.5 44.1 63.8
12. Edward Salvaggio PF 41-44 118 2756 1250 696 87 56 61 48.6 14.3 76.2
13. Donald Knox C 42-45 116 2728 1243 796 82 170 52 52.3 0.0 76.8
14. Ralph Coates PF 5-8 113 2964 1238 769 87 75 91 42.9 15.8 67.8
15. Frederick Owens C 66-69 106 2460 1233 632 39 126 47 48.3 0.0 68.4
16. Harold Stroupe C 39-42 119 2780 1215 850 70 204 77 48.4 0.0 56.6
17. Bob Ward SG 68- 79 1930 1202 118 123 1 59 43.0 39.8 69.8
18. Larry Spiva PF 45-48 111 2471 1195 648 110 101 79 56.4 0.0 69.5
19. Michael Reneau C 13-16 115 2994 1179 815 73 117 89 45.5 0.0 76.1
20. Eric Barta SG 36-39 113 2608 1169 211 169 15 85 42.9 40.8 64.3
21. James Brown PF 9-12 112 2888 1163 804 43 102 61 50.5 20.0 70.9
22. Doug Blocker SG 59-62 109 2189 1158 175 184 3 73 43.1 38.3 65.5
23. Arthur Kimber SG 17-21 115 2578 1146 95 268 2 43 43.9 44.3 86.1
24. Harry Hart PG 46-49 91 2157 1140 150 143 1 79 45.6 42.5 81.6
25. Martin Green SG 55-58 108 2678 1135 166 171 0 82 43.4 36.7 72.0
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%