NR
Record: 12-11 Conference: GLIAC Coach: vinceharris Prestige: C+ RPI: 41 SOS: 8
Division II - Ashland, OH (Homecourt: C-)
Home: 7-4 Away: 5-7
AVG
599
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Jimmie Satterfield PG 67- 110 3101 2343 206 274 0 109 42.8 37.4 84.9
2. Bart Sanders C 8-11 112 2863 1601 835 25 129 87 47.5 0.0 81.5
3. Roy Bak SG 17-20 120 2997 1591 189 337 1 107 46.3 44.8 69.3
4. Karl Smith SG 9-12 112 3156 1490 146 277 8 75 42.7 41.0 68.1
5. Jason Holcomb C 7-10 112 2856 1466 818 51 122 92 45.5 25.0 78.5
6. Bruce Haight C 16-19 121 3004 1439 911 97 138 68 47.8 0.0 74.8
7. Ralph Polster C 25-29 121 2552 1308 820 66 151 95 46.9 0.0 72.9
8. Carlos Blankenship PF 12-15 111 2537 1296 735 24 89 128 49.9 0.0 76.1
9. Thomas Burkhart C 15-18 119 2982 1170 841 55 113 135 49.2 0.0 67.9
10. Stephen Elliott C 35-39 110 2714 1156 691 20 162 97 45.0 0.0 69.9
11. Jon Sweeney SG 40-44 111 2435 1124 256 218 9 91 45.0 38.5 63.7
12. Ralph Ashford PG 56-59 114 3288 1104 189 462 4 122 42.7 42.3 76.9
13. Daniel Banh C 12-15 111 2528 1062 747 72 113 73 48.7 0.0 76.6
14. David Plaza C 60-63 108 2854 1061 708 44 90 45 45.3 22.1 70.0
15. Jeffery Fulks PF 22-25 114 2383 1061 841 60 157 60 47.3 20.0 62.8
16. John Shockey SG 20-24 113 2037 1059 41 237 0 63 43.4 39.7 80.6
17. Charles Roberts SG 27-31 114 2051 1058 105 230 3 124 45.7 43.1 60.2
18. Grant Zielesch C 24-27 121 2267 1049 703 59 132 71 44.5 0.0 70.3
19. John Cribb SG 56-59 114 2639 1042 202 184 3 101 44.4 34.8 75.0
20. Larry Armstrong SF 9-12 112 2745 1039 247 150 17 87 45.0 42.1 68.4
21. Louis McDearmont C 29-33 118 2540 1038 804 26 127 151 42.2 0.0 71.4
22. Donnie Cassel SG 24-28 119 2222 1036 133 210 6 122 46.2 36.8 75.5
23. Alfredo Russo SG 58-61 114 2585 1036 242 207 4 90 43.5 36.1 72.4
24. Brian Najera C 11-14 107 1904 1030 595 64 81 98 49.2 100.0 72.5
25. Paul Brown SF 21-24 110 2112 1026 388 53 5 46 43.4 36.3 74.1
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%