NR
Record: 15-13 Conference: CUSA Coach: Sim AI Prestige: D+ RPI: 169 SOS: 207
Division I - Hattiesburg, MS (Homecourt: C+)
Home: 8-5 Away: 7-8
AVG
602
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Mario Moya PF 52-55 121 2720 2008 651 84 59 103 51.7 0.0 65.9
2. John Keller PF 49-52 116 2473 1622 652 75 103 72 49.4 0.0 68.7
3. Albert Brode C 13-16 120 2946 1520 948 90 120 120 48.0 0.0 76.2
4. Kent Gilbert C 8-11 117 3596 1479 1058 78 99 123 49.8 5.9 66.2
5. Robert Franklin C 63-66 119 2548 1416 666 65 117 61 48.9 0.0 60.7
6. Stephen Shook SG 47-50 115 2156 1316 107 228 1 67 46.7 44.1 73.9
7. Herbert McKerchie C 66-69 118 2693 1314 723 79 127 86 48.3 31.3 65.9
8. Dean Deyo PF 21-24 113 3182 1293 800 75 208 72 42.2 22.2 82.6
9. Aaron Sumler C 4-7 113 2981 1290 824 56 126 118 50.0 10.0 74.7
10. Sean Maggard C 56-59 117 2213 1286 633 65 127 53 49.8 20.0 80.5
11. Louis Daniels SF 60-63 116 2636 1284 436 175 50 77 50.6 36.8 66.2
12. Jon Deleon SF 3-6 113 2882 1234 389 167 13 106 42.5 30.6 75.4
13. Nathan Hassen SF 25-28 117 2819 1233 540 81 51 68 41.7 35.5 72.2
14. Wayne Johnson SF 7-10 117 2710 1215 475 171 13 89 44.4 35.1 72.3
15. Duane Southwell SF 32-35 110 2733 1214 562 118 22 75 41.1 35.3 69.8
16. Adam Lewis SF 22-25 114 2877 1188 621 84 89 93 41.9 37.0 67.1
17. Kenneth Berrier SG 65-68 119 2958 1188 333 253 7 111 44.9 41.8 77.0
18. David McGahen C 28-31 113 2796 1166 767 72 159 81 46.1 0.0 74.6
19. Wayne Hansford SG 21-24 113 3068 1166 249 241 21 87 40.7 36.2 68.1
20. Stephen Savoy C 48-51 117 2506 1148 641 73 122 67 51.2 0.0 70.8
21. Bryan Silver SG 51-54 120 2872 1138 446 156 24 103 43.0 33.9 76.0
22. Jeffrey David PF 13-16 120 2640 1136 653 50 65 93 50.3 22.6 72.5
23. Don Krupp C 57-60 118 1956 1110 579 33 88 53 48.8 20.0 68.4
24. Robert Goin PF 2-5 104 2515 1101 667 91 49 76 52.7 16.1 65.8
25. James Robledo SG 25-28 117 2833 1099 260 239 0 82 45.0 36.5 78.9
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%