NR
Record: 26-4 Conference: CUSA Coach: brayden04 Prestige: C+ RPI: 21 SOS: 87
Division I - Dallas, TX (Homecourt: A+)
Home: 13-0 Away: 13-4
AVG
661
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. John Baker PF 20-23 112 3721 1725 1082 114 189 131 46.8 25.7 71.1
2. David Cooper PG 75- 121 2747 1585 218 330 2 99 45.1 41.4 74.8
3. William Jenkins PF 72-76 116 2405 1551 524 57 91 70 52.9 0.0 68.8
4. Zhuang Zheng PG 50-53 116 2873 1540 136 360 3 133 42.1 39.7 75.8
5. Arnold Chiesa SF 69-73 112 2477 1491 422 75 28 83 50.5 31.3 72.6
6. David Capasso SF 12-15 103 3175 1477 405 159 14 118 43.8 36.7 75.7
7. Kent Rezendes SF 8-11 108 3343 1454 334 158 18 125 43.4 36.0 74.9
8. Emery Bryer SG 70-74 115 1783 1411 95 122 3 68 44.9 42.6 81.2
9. John Merida SF 4-7 113 3071 1378 544 184 13 123 48.2 41.7 55.6
10. Mark Marden SG 56-59 116 2387 1370 216 245 6 109 43.3 40.1 63.6
11. Jack Flint PF 70-73 111 2570 1264 664 42 142 68 51.3 0.0 69.9
12. John Garrett PF 5-8 113 3401 1246 844 140 68 138 49.4 31.0 78.5
13. Fred Clemons SG 32-35 109 2997 1225 147 299 11 76 40.5 36.3 73.2
14. Timothy Hardman PF 32-35 108 3101 1194 710 127 146 54 41.2 0.0 60.7
15. Michael Moore SF 2-5 110 2632 1188 438 124 13 111 47.1 30.5 52.0
16. Ralph Forrest C 3-6 108 3035 1173 804 64 87 104 49.5 8.3 69.9
17. James Selby PF 13-16 114 3268 1153 701 23 65 130 45.0 12.5 56.3
18. Stephen Monsen C 75- 121 2598 1149 709 83 114 52 52.4 0.0 62.3
19. Martin Reid SF 42-45 112 3039 1136 419 180 17 81 46.0 32.0 73.7
20. John Keisler SF 48-51 114 3196 1136 433 131 45 104 43.9 32.6 72.2
21. Scott Hodgins PF 24-27 108 3009 1133 951 60 202 73 43.5 0.0 63.7
22. Kenneth Hall C 47-50 111 2716 1096 792 63 136 60 48.1 0.0 66.7
23. John Fujimoto PG 71-74 115 2510 1096 97 323 2 113 46.1 42.1 71.3
24. Phillip Owen PG 50-53 116 2472 1094 145 315 2 91 44.0 41.5 78.2
25. Craig Mathis PG 54-57 108 1865 1093 53 200 0 76 43.7 41.6 66.7
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%