NR
Record: 4-5 Conference: CUSA Coach: brayden04 Prestige: B- RPI: 107 SOS: 47
Division I - Dallas, TX (Homecourt: A-)
Home: 3-2 Away: 1-3
AVG
651
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. John Baker PF 20-23 112 3721 1725 1082 114 189 131 46.8 25.7 71.1
2. Zhuang Zheng PG 50-53 116 2873 1540 136 360 3 133 42.1 39.7 75.8
3. Arnold Chiesa SF 69-73 112 2477 1491 422 75 28 83 50.5 31.3 72.6
4. David Capasso SF 12-15 103 3175 1477 405 159 14 118 43.8 36.7 75.7
5. Kent Rezendes SF 8-11 108 3343 1454 334 158 18 125 43.4 36.0 74.9
6. Emery Bryer SG 70-74 115 1783 1411 95 122 3 68 44.9 42.6 81.2
7. John Merida SF 4-7 113 3071 1378 544 184 13 123 48.2 41.7 55.6
8. Mark Marden SG 56-59 116 2387 1370 216 245 6 109 43.3 40.1 63.6
9. Jack Flint PF 70-73 111 2570 1264 664 42 142 68 51.3 0.0 69.9
10. John Garrett PF 5-8 113 3401 1246 844 140 68 138 49.4 31.0 78.5
11. Fred Clemons SG 32-35 109 2997 1225 147 299 11 76 40.5 36.3 73.2
12. Timothy Hardman PF 32-35 108 3101 1194 710 127 146 54 41.2 0.0 60.7
13. Michael Moore SF 2-5 110 2632 1188 438 124 13 111 47.1 30.5 52.0
14. Ralph Forrest C 3-6 108 3035 1173 804 64 87 104 49.5 8.3 69.9
15. James Selby PF 13-16 114 3268 1153 701 23 65 130 45.0 12.5 56.3
16. Martin Reid SF 42-45 112 3039 1136 419 180 17 81 46.0 32.0 73.7
17. John Keisler SF 48-51 114 3196 1136 433 131 45 104 43.9 32.6 72.2
18. Scott Hodgins PF 24-27 108 3009 1133 951 60 202 73 43.5 0.0 63.7
19. William Jenkins PF 73- 95 1885 1125 425 40 70 59 52.8 0.0 69.1
20. Kenneth Hall C 47-50 111 2716 1096 792 63 136 60 48.1 0.0 66.7
21. John Fujimoto PG 71-74 115 2510 1096 97 323 2 113 46.1 42.1 71.3
22. Phillip Owen PG 50-53 116 2472 1094 145 315 2 91 44.0 41.5 78.2
23. Craig Mathis PG 54-57 108 1865 1093 53 200 0 76 43.7 41.6 66.7
24. Phillip Amidon SG 4-7 113 3295 1084 325 277 10 126 42.6 36.7 41.4
25. Nathan Holifield SG 44-47 115 2785 1079 180 219 2 84 40.8 35.5 75.1
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%