NR
Record: 9-4 Conference: NEC Coach: Sim AI Prestige: D RPI: 202 SOS: 305
Division I - Fairfield, CT (Homecourt: B-)
Home: 5-3 Away: 4-1
AVG
610
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Vernon Fraher SG 57-60 114 2786 2169 396 260 28 156 46.1 34.8 71.2
2. Nathan Burney PG 60-63 119 2277 1769 142 386 0 125 44.2 40.6 74.7
3. Richard Shreve SG 61-65 115 2587 1609 371 141 13 175 43.6 38.1 68.3
4. Manuel Lund PG 47-50 109 2954 1570 233 319 3 120 40.6 38.0 74.3
5. Murray Addis C 13-16 116 2792 1450 767 81 83 84 47.6 0.0 82.6
6. Andrew Joyner C 61-64 116 2579 1239 638 77 105 66 41.6 26.7 75.4
7. Seth Cain C 13-16 116 2620 1221 821 66 127 98 50.3 0.0 78.1
8. Mel Mitchell SG 58-61 116 2332 1219 256 262 2 133 44.6 38.9 74.4
9. Fernando Erickson SF 4-7 116 2931 1199 426 174 19 78 45.7 37.5 67.4
10. Roy Patterson PG 57-60 114 2146 1179 82 372 1 155 45.4 39.8 75.5
11. Paul Rose SF 29-32 108 2786 1176 349 145 22 81 40.4 32.8 83.3
12. Jay Scott SG 49-52 113 2822 1148 300 231 3 88 40.7 34.3 70.8
13. James Cadwell PF 22-25 108 2760 1121 770 87 113 80 41.2 23.1 72.5
14. Gary Grafton PG 53-56 114 2315 1119 206 173 1 69 43.0 37.9 72.3
15. Byron Stender SF 41-44 109 2586 1115 521 117 22 64 40.5 35.6 77.1
16. Michael McKinney C 2-5 109 2568 1113 650 28 91 76 52.6 16.0 62.9
17. Kendall Smith SG 59-62 118 2262 1106 179 328 3 172 45.9 41.7 65.3
18. Tom Chandler C 4-7 116 3083 1099 805 23 121 77 50.2 28.6 52.2
19. George Spencer PF 12-16 116 2707 1096 747 89 129 125 49.2 0.0 74.0
20. Alfonso Duenas SG 8-11 114 2789 1089 291 214 7 68 43.6 42.6 65.7
21. Pedro Perez C 17-20 109 2488 1086 853 32 98 38 48.5 0.0 61.5
22. Alan Brough SG 38-42 110 3220 1079 294 358 10 100 42.5 38.7 75.8
23. Sam Southard C 8-11 114 2581 1071 713 34 95 72 50.9 0.0 67.4
24. Donald Weston PF 18-21 110 2529 1061 821 69 118 85 47.7 22.4 63.4
25. William Graddy SG 19-22 109 2572 1058 50 237 0 69 44.3 40.0 73.3
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%