NR
Record: 4-2 Conference: Gulf South Coach: gashog Prestige: B+ RPI: 0 SOS: 0
Division II - Conway, AR (Homecourt: C)
Home: 1-2 Away: 3-0
AVG
602
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Luis Brown SG 11-14 112 3688 1633 216 342 8 86 42.2 40.7 64.8
2. Jewell Gies C 13-16 85 2618 1594 779 49 158 90 41.4 0.0 58.7
3. Jim Hendley SG 71-74 114 3042 1529 320 410 2 139 46.0 38.2 74.1
4. Charles Ryan PG 75-78 112 2388 1419 153 264 5 84 44.9 40.8 78.8
5. Eric Henderson SG 70-73 112 2468 1395 208 139 15 92 44.2 38.6 77.8
6. Christopher Wolfe SG 49-52 109 2807 1358 279 206 4 87 44.3 41.5 80.6
7. Melvin Guenther SF 19-22 110 2916 1327 319 157 20 78 43.8 40.4 72.0
8. Danny Alexander C 8-11 111 2760 1317 908 32 96 81 48.6 50.0 65.0
9. Fred Eberhart SG 27-30 114 2526 1313 223 253 1 168 39.9 36.3 62.1
10. Walter Dennis PF 15-18 112 2984 1253 873 136 40 89 44.2 25.0 69.4
11. Daniel Baker SF 27-31 114 2452 1248 420 105 16 156 47.9 42.0 70.8
12. Floyd Goode PG 3-6 113 3313 1201 91 311 0 106 41.4 41.0 79.4
13. William James PF 11-14 100 2388 1199 656 93 79 70 51.5 0.0 59.3
14. John Norman PG 71-74 87 2374 1185 239 230 1 103 44.1 39.6 69.5
15. Arthur Furman SG 20-22 83 2782 1166 376 288 28 59 42.1 39.8 69.6
16. Marcus Barden PG 7-10 111 3136 1151 133 252 5 123 38.6 31.4 58.7
17. John Grose SG 24-27 108 2475 1113 269 221 8 71 36.5 32.0 73.2
18. John Russell SG 3-6 113 3291 1094 319 212 10 93 40.2 39.3 67.2
19. Marty Aubin PF 74-77 116 2428 1089 596 104 78 77 49.9 24.1 65.7
20. Nathaniel Ngo SF 1-4 97 2428 1077 382 123 23 77 45.3 32.9 65.5
21. Thomas Brown SF 51-54 108 2492 1066 395 170 7 71 45.7 43.1 63.5
22. Clyde Bedolla SG 78- 96 2133 1064 185 283 1 86 45.7 35.7 66.5
23. Timothy Dixon SG 79-80 58 1626 1062 152 166 1 65 44.7 38.2 68.6
24. Richard Heid C 30-33 111 2795 1050 752 62 192 58 42.0 0.0 65.7
25. George Cruz PF 9-12 111 3040 1047 889 52 120 77 42.9 0.0 70.2
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%