NR
Record: 9-14 Conference: Gulf South Coach: gashog Prestige: D+ RPI: 85 SOS: 9
Division II - Conway, AR (Homecourt: D+)
Home: 5-7 Away: 4-7
AVG
589
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Luis Brown SG 11-14 112 3688 1633 216 342 8 86 42.2 40.7 64.8
2. Jewell Gies C 13-16 85 2618 1594 779 49 158 90 41.4 0.0 58.7
3. Christopher Wolfe SG 49-52 109 2807 1358 279 206 4 87 44.3 41.5 80.6
4. Melvin Guenther SF 19-22 110 2916 1327 319 157 20 78 43.8 40.4 72.0
5. Danny Alexander C 8-11 111 2760 1317 908 32 96 81 48.6 50.0 65.0
6. Fred Eberhart SG 27-30 114 2526 1313 223 253 1 168 39.9 36.3 62.1
7. Walter Dennis PF 15-18 112 2984 1253 873 136 40 89 44.2 25.0 69.4
8. Daniel Baker SF 27-31 114 2452 1248 420 105 16 156 47.9 42.0 70.8
9. Floyd Goode PG 3-6 113 3313 1201 91 311 0 106 41.4 41.0 79.4
10. William James PF 11-14 100 2388 1199 656 93 79 70 51.5 0.0 59.3
11. Arthur Furman SG 20-22 83 2782 1166 376 288 28 59 42.1 39.8 69.6
12. Marcus Barden PG 7-10 111 3136 1151 133 252 5 123 38.6 31.4 58.7
13. John Grose SG 24-27 108 2475 1113 269 221 8 71 36.5 32.0 73.2
14. John Russell SG 3-6 113 3291 1094 319 212 10 93 40.2 39.3 67.2
15. Nathaniel Ngo SF 1-4 97 2428 1077 382 123 23 77 45.3 32.9 65.5
16. Thomas Brown SF 51-54 108 2492 1066 395 170 7 71 45.7 43.1 63.5
17. Richard Heid C 30-33 111 2795 1050 752 62 192 58 42.0 0.0 65.7
18. George Cruz PF 9-12 111 3040 1047 889 52 120 77 42.9 0.0 70.2
19. Joey Legrand SG 24-27 108 2172 1028 38 194 1 92 40.9 37.4 68.9
20. Clifford Keller SG 37-40 110 3025 1024 248 152 11 66 39.3 34.4 74.7
21. Charles Koprowski C 27-30 114 1888 1022 613 40 82 106 53.3 0.0 72.7
22. Benjamin Isabell PF 48-51 109 2682 1018 728 104 82 79 49.7 12.8 74.3
23. John Cain PF 19-23 94 2558 1014 582 17 91 46 41.3 32.5 61.3
24. Lloyd Spencer SG 45-48 108 2525 1012 180 213 1 71 42.4 33.9 74.2
25. Philip Norris C 5-8 114 2992 1012 793 76 73 65 45.3 6.1 68.8
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%