NR
Record: 2-4 Conference: Sunshine Coach: gberry Prestige: B RPI: 0 SOS: 0
Division II - Melbourne, FL (Homecourt: C)
Home: 0-4 Away: 2-0
AVG
579
Team Records
  Name Pos Seasons GP Min Pts Reb Ast Blk Stl FG% 3Pt% FT%
1. Andrew Mendiola PG 79-83 115 2510 1734 138 400 1 166 43.3 29.9 79.6
2. Ignacio Medina SF 56-59 109 2611 1679 436 116 29 161 46.3 26.5 73.7
3. Wilton East SF 73-77 118 2798 1616 428 251 42 146 51.8 0.0 65.4
4. Terry Geer PG 74-78 119 2447 1598 163 410 2 192 51.0 0.0 80.5
5. Paul Penix PG 99-102 117 3400 1567 256 391 2 156 48.4 41.4 76.9
6. Mile Marcic SF 47-50 111 2094 1460 480 118 13 114 48.4 35.8 69.0
7. Eugene Drury SG 99-102 117 2979 1438 244 205 2 106 48.2 46.2 72.9
8. Sheng Yin SG 7-10 112 3567 1344 27 365 0 122 42.0 37.8 67.0
9. Roger Baird SG 81-85 116 2294 1313 188 305 1 158 50.1 37.8 72.0
10. Saul Contreras PG 58-61 109 2776 1312 117 456 1 137 42.4 36.2 75.2
11. George Kyle SF 40-43 113 2885 1284 335 96 12 41 43.1 42.5 69.7
12. John Manthey SG 23-26 116 2917 1278 233 283 7 162 45.7 37.8 48.6
13. Cesar Greco SG 54-57 109 2022 1277 134 206 3 115 41.5 37.8 67.5
14. Arthur Richards PG 86-89 107 2809 1265 155 413 7 131 46.4 42.1 77.1
15. Dikembe Dare SG 61-65 111 2587 1217 324 234 4 146 43.9 25.8 69.6
16. Ronald Throop PG 73-76 115 2137 1212 87 304 1 123 43.6 38.2 73.9
17. John White PF 9-12 109 3088 1203 829 66 78 52 48.0 24.5 56.9
18. Robert Fields PG 70-73 110 2635 1172 110 370 1 202 45.4 28.9 68.5
19. Ivan Zenger PF 54-57 109 2513 1162 766 62 54 81 44.6 0.0 77.7
20. Timothy Polite SG 80-84 113 1926 1150 105 373 3 145 47.9 42.9 74.2
21. Ivan Zangger SG 57-60 104 2216 1147 157 252 1 88 38.5 31.8 77.1
22. Thomas Bellomy C 23-26 116 3010 1125 747 39 180 149 42.0 0.0 50.3
23. Albert Brown SF 4-7 102 2857 1122 370 115 9 147 42.8 29.6 60.5
24. Paul Norris C 16-19 110 2753 1109 737 26 109 101 44.7 0.0 61.8
25. William Schechter C 3-6 111 2706 1092 735 41 63 120 46.9 9.1 53.2
Minimum Requirements:
  • 300 FGA to qualify for FG%
  • 100 FG3A to qualify for 3Pt%
  • 200 FTA to qualify for FT%