**** 2014 PCL Draft ****
Round 1 - Wednesday - Nov 19
All Times WIS Time (EST)
1. San Francisco (DOK 319) Dallas Keuchel (P)
2. Anaheim (flbarons) Jose Abreu (1B)
3. Chicago (byeags25) Masahiro Tanaka (P)
4. Atlanta (specsman) Jacob deGrom (P)
5. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Yordano Ventura (P)
6. NY Mutuals (flbarons) Marcus Stroman (P)
7. NY Highlanders (tbook) Dellin Betances (P)
8. St. Louis (mark102857) Collin McHugh (P)
9. Chitown (mark102857) Zach Britton (P)
10. Texas (maddog162) Mike Fiers (P)
Round 1 (continued) - Thursday - Nov 20
All Times WIS Time (EST)
11. Seattle (yatagon) Josh Harrison (3B)
12. Philadelphia (yatagon) George Springer (OF)
13. Baltimore (dn3524) Dee Gordon (2B)
14. Kansas City (gonoles777) Charlie Blackmon (OF)
15. Milwaukee (jarek16) Matt Shoemaker (P)
16. Minnesota (magnum) Lorenzo Cain (OF)
17. DeTroit (specsman) Roenas Elias (P)
18. Boston (Tammyk) J.D. Martinez (OF)
19. Miami (Tammyk) Justin Turner (3B)
20. Cleveland (gonoles777) Lucas Duda (1B)
Round 2 - Friday - Nov 21
All Times WIS Time (EST)
21. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Steve Pearce (1B)
22. San Francisco (DOK 319) Kolten Wong (2B)
23. Anaheim (flbarons) Conor Gillispie (3B)
24. Chicago (byeags25) Kole Calhoun (OF)
25. Atlanta (specsman) Odrisamer Despaigne (P)
26. NY Mutuals (flbarons) Drew Hutchison (P)
27. NY Highlanders (tbook) Wade Davis (P)
28. St. Louis (mark102857) Melky Cabrera (OF)
29. Chitown (mark102857) Billy Hamilton (OF)
30. Texas (maddog162) Travis d'Arnaud (C)
Round 2 (continued) - Saturday - Nov 22
All Times WIS Time (EST)
31. Seattle (yatagon) Trevor Bauer (P)
32. Philadelphia (yatagon) Andrew Miller (P)
33. Baltimore (dn3524) Jorge Soler (OF)
34. Kansas City (gonoles777) Joe Panik (2B)
35. Milwaukee (jarek16) James Paxton (P)
36. Minnesota (magnum) Adam Eaton (OF)
37. DeTroit (specsman) Nick Martinez (P)
38. Boston (Tammyk) Corey Dickerson (OF)
39. Miami (Tammyk) Pat Neshek (P)
40. Baltimore (dn3524) Mike Zunino (C) (trade with Cleveland)
Round 3 - Sunday - Nov 23
All Times WIS Time (EST)
41. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Brock Holt (OF)
42. San Francisco (DOK 319) Vidal Nuno (P)
43. Anaheim (flbarons) Antonio Bastardo (P)
44. Chicago (byeags25) Gregory Polanco (OF)
45. Atlanta (specsman) Yangervis Solarte (3B)
46. NY Mutuals (flbarons) Lonnie Chisenhall (3B)
47. NY Highlanders (tbook) Taijuan Walker (P)
48. St. Louis (mark102857) Rene Rivera (C)
49. Chitown (mark102857) Tyler Flowers (C)
50. Texas (maddog162) Brad Boxberger (P)
Round 3 (continued) - Monday - Nov 24
All Times WIS Time (EST)
51. Seattle (yatagon) Javier Baez (SS)
52. Philadelphia (yatagon) Mookie Betts (OF)
53. Baltimore (dn3524) Kyle Hendricks (P)
54. Kansas City (gonoles777) Xander Bogaerts (SS)
55. Milwaukee (jarek16) Chris Young (P)
56. Minnesota (magnum) Logan Morrison (1B)
57. DeTroit (specsman) Tyler Matzek (P)
58. Boston (Tammyk) Danny Santana (OF)
59. Miami (Tammyk) Fernando Abad (P)
60. Cleveland (gonoles777) Luis Valbuena (3B)
Round 4 - Tuesday - Nov 24
All Times WIS Time (EST)
61. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Jon Singleton (1B)
62. San Francisco (DOK 319) Vance Worley (P)
63. Anaheim (flbarons) Seth Smith (OF)
64. Chicago (byeags25) Nick Castellanos (3B)
65. Atlanta (specsman) Stephen Vogt (1B)
66. NY Mutuals (flbarons) Rougned Odor (2B)
67. NY Highlanders (tbook) Michael McKenry (C)
68. St. Louis (mark102857) Chris Owings (SS)
69. Chitown (mark102857) Eugenio Suarez (SS)
70. Texas (maddog162) Avisail Garcia (OF)
71. Seattle (yatagon) Jeurys Familia (P)
72. Philadelphia (yatagon) Kennys Vargas (DH)
73. Baltimore (dn3524) Marco Gonzalez (P)
74. Kansas City (gonoles777) Ken Giles (P)
75. Milwaukee (jarek16) J.A. Happ (P)
76. Minnesota (magnum) Rickie Weeks (2B)
77. DeTroit (specsman) Ender Inciarte (OF)
78. Boston (Tammyk) Jonathan Schoop (2B)
79. Miami (Tammyk) Casey McGehee (3B)
80. Cleveland (gonoles777) Aaron Sanchez (P)
Round 5 - Monday - Dec 1
All Times WIS Time (EST)
21. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Anthony Vavaro (P)
22. San Francisco (DOK 319) Chris Coghlan (OF)
23. Anaheim (flbarons) Brad Brach (P)
24. Chicago (byeags25) Oswaldo Arcia (OF)
25. Atlanta (specsman) C.J.Cron (DH) (LAST PICK)
6. NY Mutuals (flbarons) Robinson Chinros (C)
7. NY Highlanders (tbook) Arismendy Alcantara (OF)
8. St. Louis (mark102857) Francisco Rodriguez (P) (LAST PICK)
9. Chitown (mark102857) Eduardo Escobar (SS)
10. Texas (maddog162) Ryan Flaherty (3B) (LAST PICK)
11. Seattle (yatagon) Zach Duke (P)
12. Philadelphia (yatagon) Mark Teixeira (1B)
13. Baltimore (dn3524) Zach Walters (DH) (LAST PICK)
14. Kansas City (gonoles777) Gordon Beckham (2B)
15. Milwaukee (jarek16) Desmond Jennings (OF)
16. Minnesota (magnum) **** Hernandez (OF)
17. DeTroit (specsman) Marwin Gonzalez (SS)
18. Boston (Tammyk) Caleb Joseph (C) (LAST PICK)
19. Miami (Tammyk) Alexi Amarista (SS)
20. Cleveland (gonoles777) Josh Rutledge (SS)
Round 6 - Tuesday - Dec 2
All Times WIS Time (EST)
21. Pittsburgh (maddog162) Scott Van Slyke (OF) (LAST PICK)
22. San Francisco (DOK 319) Jarred Dyson (OF) (LAST PICK)
23. Anaheim (flbarons) Jonathan Broxton (P)
24. Chicago (byeags25) Hector Rondon (P)
6. NY Mutuals (flbarons) Chris Capuano (P)
7. NY Highlanders (tbook) Kristopher Negron (3B) (LAST PICK)
8. Chitown (mark102857) Cody Asche (3B) (LAST PICK)
11. Seattle (yatagon) Kevin Jepson (P)
12. Philadelphia (yatagon) Christian Bethancourt (C) (LAST PICK)
14. Kansas City (gonoles777) Domonic Leone (P)
15. Milwaukee (jarek16) Tony Sipp (P) (LAST PICK)
16. Minnesota (magnum) Sean Rodgriguez (2B) (LAST PICK)
17. DeTroit (specsman) Jordan Lyles (P)
19. Miami (Tammyk) Juan Lagares (OF) (LAST PICK)
20. Cleveland (gonoles777) Neil Ramirez (P) (LAST PICK)
Round 7 - Wednesday - Dec 3
All Times WIS Time (EST)
1. Anaheim (flbarons) Chase Anderson (P)
2. Chicago (byeags25) Martin Perez (C) (LAST PICK)
3. NY Mutuals (flbarons) Tommy La Stella (2B) (LAST PICK)
4. Seattle (yatagon) Christian Vazquez (C)
5. Kansas City (gonoles777) Chris Bassitt (P) (LAST PICK)
6. Detroit (specsman) Cliff Pennington (SS)
6a. Miami (Tammyk) Kevin Quackenbush (P)
Remaining Picks - Wednesday - Dec 3
All Times WIS Time (EST)
1. Anaheim (flbarons) Ross Detwiler (P)
2. Seattle (yatagon) Mike Dunn (P) (LAST PICK)
3. Detroit (specsman) Sam Fuld (OF) (LAST PICK)
4. Anaheim (flbarons) Justin De Fratus (P)
5. anaheim (flbarons) Gregor Blanco (OF) (LAST PICK)
12/4/2014 4:33 PM (edited)