12/2/2012 9:44 PM
We have 20 teams and you will play the other four teams in your group home and away. The top two move on to the next round with the following schedule...

Group A1 vs Group B2
Group B1 vs Group A2
Group C1 vs Group D2
Group D1 vs Group C2

Group A
Virginia Vipers (viperhoops)
Berliner SV (golfteach)
SRAM14 (coolmoris14)
FC Georgia (giles21)
Die Nibelungen (ososdeoro1)

Group B
FC Horgau (shoeless joe)
SE Indiana FC (gccoach)
Bollocks (s0ccerballz)
Seattle Rain (connorlemons)
FC Vipers (caseychaos10)

Group C
FC Grand Rapids (dal8847)
Rage FC (jmpickard)
Corinthians (laurenm)
Shen Lions (cgs006)
Kanarienvogel (tripleace)

Group D
Super Dorf (deadruster)
Gunners (Gunners1974)
Denni United (denni)
Lok Hobu (bigalric)
Sixmile (sixmile)/Kamikaze Warriors (crc49)


12/17/2012 7:00 PM (edited)
Group A W D L PTS GS GA +/-
FC Georgia 6 1 1 19 25 9 +16
Virginia Vipers 5 0 3 15 15 9 +6
SRAM14 3 2 3 11 13 14 -1
Die Nibelungen 3 1 4 10 11 19 -8
Berliner Sport Verien 1892 1 0 7 3 7 20 -13


12/5
Die Nibelungen @ Berliner SV    0:3

12/7
SRAM14@ Die Nibelungen 1:2
Berliner SV @ Virginia Vipers 1:2

12/8
FC Georgia
@ Berliner SV 3:0
Virginia Vipers @ SRAM14 3:1
Berliner SV @ FC Georgia 0:6

12/9
SRAM14 @ Virginia Vipers 1:0

12/10
FC Georgia @ SRAM14 2:0
Virginia Vipers @ Berliner SV 1:0
FC Georgia @ Virginia Vipers 2:1

12/11
Die Nibelungen @ SRAM14 2:2

12/12
FC Georgia @ Die Nibelungen 2:0
Berliner SV @ SRAM14 1:3
SRAM14 @ Berliner SV 3:2

12/13
Die Nibelungen @ Virginia Vipers 1:0
Berliner SV @ Die Nibelungen  0:2

12/14
SRAM14 @ FC Georgia 2:2

12/15
Die Nibelungen @ FC Georgia 3:6
Virginia Vipers @ FC Georgia  3:2

12/17
Virginia Vipers @ Die Nibelungen  5:1
12/17/2012 7:06 PM (edited)

Group B W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Southeast Indiana FC 7 0 1 21 26 8 +18
FC Horgau 5 2 1 17 25 9 +15
Seattle Rain 3 1 4 10 20 16 +4
Never mind the Bollocks! FC 3 1 4 10 19 20 -1
FC Vipers 0 0 8 0 3 42 -39

12/5
FC Horgau @ FC Vipers  9:0
Seattle Rain @ SE Indiana FC 0:3

12/6
FC Vipers @ FC Horgau 0:4

12/7
FC Horgau @ Seattle Rain  2:2
SE Indiana FC @ FC VIpers 5:1

12/8
FC Vipers @ Seattle Rain  1:4
FC Horgau @ SE Indiana FC 2:3
Bollocks @ FC Vipers 4:0

12/9
Seattle Rain @ SE Indiana FC 1:3
Seattle Rain @ FC Horgau 1:2
Bollocks @ SE Indiana FC  1:7

12/11
FC Vipers @ SE Indiana FC 0:2
Seatle Rain @ Bollocks 4:2
Bollocks @ Seattle Rain  2:1

12/12
SE Indiana FC @ FC Horgau 0:1

12/13
SE Indiana FC @ Bollocks  3:2
Seattle Rain @ FC Vipers  7:1
Bollocks @ FC Horgau  1:3

12/15
FC Vipers @ Bollocks  0:4

12/17
FC Horgau @ Bollocks  2:2
12/16/2012 9:30 PM (edited)

Group C W D L PTS GS GA +/-
FC Grand Rapids 6 1 1 19 30 12 +18
Fußballveierin Brasilien 4 2 2 14 20 14 +6
Rage FC 3 4 1 13 18 13 +5
Shenandoah Lions 1 3 4 6 11 23 -12
Corinthians 0 2 6 2 6 23 -17


12/6
Rage FC @ Shen Lions 4:0

12/7
Corinthians @ Shen Lions 1:1
Rage FC @ FC Grand Rapids  2:2
Kanarienvogel @ Shen Lions 3:1
Rage FC @ Corinthians 3:2

12/9
Corinthians @ FC Grand Rapids  0:1
Rage FC @ Kanarienvogel 2:1
FC Grand Rapids @ Rage FC 4:3

12/10
Shen Lions @ Kanarienvogel 2:2

12/11
Corinthians @ Kanarienvogel 0:3
Shen Lions @ FC Grand Rapids  2:4

12/12
FC Grand Rapids @ Shen Lions 6:0
Corinthians @ Rage FC 2:2

12/13
Kanarienvogel @ FC Grand Rapids 2:1
Shen Lions @ Rage FC 0:0

12/14
FC Grand Rapids @ Corinthians  8:0
Kanarienvogel @ Rage FC 2:2

12/15
Shen Lions @ Corinthians 3:1
FC Grand Rapids @ Kanarienvogel  4:3

12/16
Kanarienvogel @ Corinthians  2:0
12/18/2012 8:49 PM (edited)

Group D W D L PTS GS GA +/-
Waldorf Superior 5 3 0 18 32 10 +22
Lokomotive Hohenbudberg 3 4 1 13 15 9 +6
Denni United 3 2 3 11 18 23 -5
Vero Beach FC 1 6 1 9 12 9 +3
Kamikaze Warriors 0 1 7 1 8 34 -26

12/4
Gunners @ Super Dorf  0:0

12/5
Denni United @ Lok Hobu 3:2

12/6
Super Dorf @ Lok Hobu  2:2
Gunners @ Denni United 2:2

12/7
Denni United @ Super Dorf 2:8
Gunners @ Lok Hobu  1:1

12/8
Kamikaze Warriors @ Super Dorf 1:5
Lok Hobu @ Denni United 1:0
Denni United @ Kamikaze Warriors 5:3

12/9
Lok Hobu @ Super Dorf 2:2

12/10
Lok Hobu @ Kamikaze Warriors  2:0
Super Dorf @ Denni United 5:1

12/11
Super Dorf @ Kamikaze Warriors 7:0
Denni United @ Gunners 1:1

12/12
Kamikaze Warriors @ Denni United 1:4

12/13
Lok Hobu @ Gunners 0:0

12/14
Gunners @ Kamikaze Warriors 5:1
Kamikaze Warriors @ Lok Hobu   1:5

12/16
Kamikaze Warriors @ Gunners  1:1

12/18
Super Dorf @ Gunners  3:2
12/7/2012 10:16 PM
Great job everyone getting the matches scheduled!! I think this is the first time in the past 3-4 CL's that we have not had a forfeit because of one not getting scheduled!
1/7/2013 6:57 AM (edited)
Next round is set.

1. FC Georgia @ FC Horgau 4:1
    FC Horgau @ FC Georgia 2:2

2.  Virginia Vipers @ SE Indiana FC  2:2
     SE Indiana FC @ Virginia Vipers  3:1

3.  Grand Rapids @ Lok Hobu   2:4
     Lok Hobu @ FC Grand Rapids  1:2

4. Waldorf Superior @ Fußballverien Brasilien. 2:0
    Fußballverien Brasilien @ Waldorf Superior  1:2
 

Semi-Finals
FC Georgia @ SE Indiana FC   0:2
SE Indiana FC @ FC Georgia  1:2

Lok Hobu @ Waldorf Surperior  0:5
Waldorf Superior @ Lok Hobu  2:1

Final
Wald
orf Superior @ SE Indiana FC  1:0

12/24/2012 7:51 PM
Merry Christmas everyone. Looks like it is SE Indiana against FC Georgia in one semi-final and Lok Hobu against Super Dorf in the other

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.