2010 NBA University Rosters From WhatIfSports.com image

NBA University Rosters

Sixteen top NCAA basketball programs and their 12 best NBA players since 1990



Wildcats emblem
Arizona Wildcats NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGDamon StoudamireToronto Raptors96-9720.24.18.8
PGMike BibbyVancouver Grizzlies99-0014.53.78.1
PGGilbert ArenasWashington Wizards05-0629.33.56
PGJerryd BaylessPortland Trail Blazers08-094.31.11.5
SGAndre IguodalaPhiladelphia 76ers08-0918.85.75.3
SGJason TerryAtlanta Hawks01-0219.33.55.7
SFLuke WaltonLos Angeles Lakers06-0711.454.3
SFRichard JeffersonNew Jersey Nets05-0619.56.83.8
SFSean ElliottSan Antonio Spurs90-9115.95.62.9
PFChanning FryeNew York Knicks06-079.55.50.9
CSean RooksDallas Mavericks92-9313.57.41.3
CLoren WoodsToronto Raptors04-053.94.90.4


Bruins emblem
UCLA Bruins NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGBaron DavisGolden State Warriors07-0821.84.77.6
PGJordan FarmarLos Angeles Lakers07-089.12.22.7
PGRussell WestbrookOklahoma City Thunder08-0915.34.95.3
SGReggie MillerIndiana Pacers90-9122.63.44
SGMatt BarnesPhoenix Suns08-0910.25.52.8
SFJason KaponoMiami Heat06-0710.92.71.2
SFTrevor ArizaLos Angeles Lakers08-098.94.31.8
SFDon MacleanWashington Bullets93-9418.26.22.1
SFTracy MurrayToronto Raptors95-9616.24.31.6
PFKevin LoveMinnesota Timberwolves08-0911.19.11
CJelani McCoyToronto Raptors02-036.85.30.6
CDan GadzuricMilwaukee Bucks04-057.38.30.4


Tar Heels emblem
North Carolina Tar Heels NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGJeff McInnisLos Angeles Clippers00-0112.92.75.5
PGRaymond FeltonCharlotte Bobcats08-0914.23.86.7
SGHubert DavisDallas Mavericks97-9811.12.11.9
SGJerry StackhouseDetroit Pistons00-0129.83.95.1
SGMichael JordanChicago Bulls90-9131.565.5
SGVince CarterNew Jersey Nets06-0725.264.8
SFJames WorthyLos Angeles Lakers90-9121.44.63.5
SFRick FoxBoston Celtics96-9715.45.23.8
SFAntawn JamisonWashington Wizards08-0922.28.91.9
PFRasheed WallacePortland Trailblazers01-0219.38.21.9
PFSam PerkinsLos Angeles Lakers90-9113.57.41.5
CBrendan HaywoodWashington Wizards07-0810.67.20.9


Blue Devils emblem

Duke Blue Devils NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGJay WilliamsChicago Bulls02-039.52.64.7
PGChris DuhonNew York Knicks08-0911.13.17.2
PGJ.J. RedickOrlando Magic08-0961.71.1
SGCorey MaggetteLos Angeles Clippers04-0522.263.4
SFShane BattierHouston Rockets07-089.35.11.9
SFMike Dunleavy Jr.Indiana Pacers07-0819.15.23.5
SFGrant HillDetroit Pistons96-9721.497.3
SFLuol DengChicago Bulls06-0718.87.12.5
PFChristian LaettnerAtlanta Hawks96-9718.18.82.7
PFCarlos BoozerUtah Jazz07-0821.110.42.9
PFElton BrandLos Angeles Clippers05-0624.7102.6
PFShelden WilliamsAtlanta Hawks06-075.55.40.5


Huskies emblem

UCONN Huskies NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGKevin OllieIndiana Pacers01-025.72.33.6
PGMarcus WilliamsNew Jersey Nets06-076.82.13.3
SGRay AllenMilwaukee Bucks00-01225.34.6
SGBen GordonChicago Bulls06-0721.43.13.6
SGRichard HamiltonDetroit Pistons06-0719.83.83.8
SFDonyell MarshallToronto Raptors03-0416.210.71.4
SFCaron ButlerWashington Wizards07-0820.36.74.9
SFRudy GayMemphis Grizzlies07-0820.16.22
SFCharlie VillanuevaMilwaukee Bucks08-0916.26.71.8
PFClifford RobinsonPortland Trailblazers92-9319.16.62.2
CEmeka OkaforCharlotte Bobcats07-0813.810.70.9
CTravis KnightBoston Celtics97-986.54.91.4


Jayhawks emblem

Kansas Jayhawks NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGJacque VaughnAtlanta Hawks01-026.624.3
PGKirk HinrichChicago Bulls06-0716.63.46.3
PGMario ChalmersMiami Heat08-09102.84.9
SGBrandon RushIndiana Pacers08-098.13.10.9
SGPaul PierceBoston Celtics05-0626.86.74.7
SFJulian WrightNew Orleans Hornets08-094.42.80.8
PFDanny ManningLos Angeles Clippers91-9219.36.93.5
PFDrew GoodenCleveland Cavaliers04-0514.49.21.6
PFNick CollisonSeattle SuperSonics07-089.89.41.4
PFWayne SimienMiami Heat05-063.420.2
CGreg OstertagUtah Jazz96-977.37.30.4
CRaef LafrentzDenver Nuggets99-0012.47.91.2


Gators emblem
Florida Gators NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGJason WilliamsMemphis Grizzlies02-0312.12.88.3
SGVernon MaxwellHouston Rockets91-9217.134.1
SFCorey BrewerMinnesota Timberwolves07-085.83.71.4
SFMike MillerMemphis Grizzlies07-0816.46.73.4
PFMatt BonnerSan Antonio Spurs08-098.24.81
PFAl HorfordAtlanta Hawks08-0911.59.32.4
PFDavid LeeNew York Knicks08-091611.72.1
PFJoakim NoahChicago Bulls08-096.77.61.3
PFMarreese SpeightsPhiladelphia 76ers08-097.73.70.4
PFDonnell HarveyDenver Nuggets02-037.95.31.3
CDwayne SchintziusSan Antonio Spurs90-913.82.90.4
CAndrew DeClercqCleveland Cavaliers99-006.65.40.7


Wilcats emblem
Kentucky Wildcats NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGRajon RondoBoston Celtics08-0911.95.28.2
PGRex ChapmanCharlotte Hornets90-9115.72.73.6
SGKeith BogansOrlando Magic07-088.73.21.3
SGRon MercerBoston Celtics97-9815.33.52.2
SGDerek AndersonSan Antonio Spurs00-0115.54.53.7
SFJamal MashburnCharlotte Hornets00-0120.17.65.4
SFTayshaun PrinceDetroit Pistons04-0514.75.33
SFWalter McCartyBoston Celtics97-989.64.42.2
PFAntoine WalkerBoston Celtics00-0123.48.95.5
CNazr MohammedAtlanta Hawks01-029.77.90.4
CJamaal MagloireNew Orleans Hornets03-0413.610.31
CSam BowieNew Jersey Nets91-92158.12.6


Longhorns emblem
Texas Longhorns NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGDaniel GibsonCleveland Cavaliers07-0810.42.32.5
PGRoyal IveyMilwaukee Bucks07-085.61.62.1
PGTravis MaysSacramento Kings90-9114.32.84
PGB.J. TylerPhiladelphia 76ers94-953.51.13.2
PGTerrence RencherMiami Heat95-9631.21.6
PGT.J. FordToronto Raptors06-07143.17.9
PGD.J. AugustinCharlotte Bobcats08-0911.81.83.5
SGKevin DurantOklahoma City Thunder08-0925.36.52.8
SGMaurice EvansOrlando Magic07-089.33.11
PFLaMarcus AldridgePortland Trail Blazers08-0918.17.51.9
CLasalle ThompsonIndiana Pacers90-917.66.91.8
CChris MihmLos Angeles Lakers04-059.86.70.7


Deamon Deacons emblem

Wake Forest Deamon Deacons NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGMuggsy BoguesCharlotte Hornets93-949.42.610.7
PGDanny YoungPortland Trailblazers90-913.811.9
PGDelaney RuddUtah Jazz90-9140.82.6
PGFrank JohnsonPhoenix Suns92-934.31.52.4
PGRandolph ChildressPortland Trailblazers95-9630.71.1
PGChris PaulNew Orleans Hornets08-0922.85.511
SFJosh HowardDallas Mavericks07-0819.972.2
SFKenny GreenWashington Bullets85-865.51.90.2
SFChris KingVancouver Grizzlies95-967.93.61.3
SFRodney RogersPhoenix Suns99-0013.85.52.1
PFTim DuncanSan Antonio Spurs01-0225.512.73.7
PFDarius SongailaSacramento Kings04-057.54.21.4

Note: Kenny Green from Wake Forest's 1985-86 team is listed, but does not factor into the game simulations. He simply helped fill the 12 required roster slots.


Fighting Illini emblem

Illinois Fighting Illini NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGDeron WilliamsUtah Jazz07-0818.8310.5
PGDerek HarperDallas Mavericks90-9119.737.1
PGFrank WilliamsNew York Knicks03-043.90.92.2
PGLuther HeadHouston Rockets05-068.83.32.7
PGDee BrownUtah Jazz06-071.90.81.7
SGNick AndersonOrlando Magic92-9319.963.4
SGKenny BattleDenver Nuggets90-916.13.11.2
SFEddie JohnsonSeattle Supersonics91-9217.13.62
SFMarcus LibertyDenver Nuggets92-938.14.31.3
SFKen NormanLos Angeles Clippers92-93157.52.1
SFKendall GillNew Jersey Nets96-9721.86.14
PFBrian CookLos Angeles Lakers05-067.93.40.9


Wolverines emblem

Michigan Wolverines NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGGary GrantLos Angeles Clippers91-927.82.46.9
SGJamal CrawfordChicago Bulls03-0417.33.55.1
SFBernard RobinsonCharlotte Bobcats05-066.43.31.2
SFGlen RiceMiami Heat93-9421.15.42.3
SFMaurice TaylorHouston Rockets00-01135.51.5
SFJalen RoseChicago Bulls01-0220.74.54.3
PFLoy VaughtLos Angeles Clippers95-9616.210.11.4
PFJuwan HowardWashington Bullets95-9622.18.14.4
PFChris WebberWashington Bullets96-9720.110.34.6
PFTerry MillsDetroit Pistons93-9417.38.42.2
CRoy TarpleyDallas Mavericks94-9512.68.21.1
CTim McCormickAtlanta Hawks90-914.52.90.6


Hoyas emblem

Georgetown Hoyas NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGSleepy FloydHouston Rockets90-9112.31.93.9
SGDavid WingateWashington Bullets91-927.93.33
SGAllen IversonPhiladelphia 76ers02-0327.64.25.5
SFJeff GreenOklahoma City Thunder08-0916.56.72
PFMike SweetneyNew York Knicks04-058.45.40.6
PFDon ReidDetroit Pistons98-995.13.60.7
PFJerome WilliamsDetroit Pistons99-008.49.60.8
CRuben Boumtje BoumtjePortland Trailblazers01-021.21.70.1
CPatrick EwingNew York Knicks90-9126.611.23
CAlonzo MourningMiami Heat98-992010.91.6
CDikembe MutomboAtlanta Hawks99-0011.514.11.3
CRoy HibbertIndiana Pacers08-097.13.50.7


Spartans emblem

Michigan State Spartans NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGMagic JohnsonLos Angeles Lakers90-9119.4712.5
PGSam VincentOrlando Magic90-918.32.24
PGEric SnowPhiladelphia 76ers02-0312.93.76.6
SGMorris PetersonToronto Raptors05-0616.84.62.3
SGMaurice AgerDallas Mavericks06-072.20.70.2
SGShannon BrownCharlotte Bobcats08-094.80.80.9
SGSteve SmithMiami Heat93-9417.34.55.1
SFJason RichardsonCharlotte Bobcats07-0821.85.43.1
PFJamie FeickNew Jersey Nets98-996.810.90.9
PFAnthony MillerHouston Rockets99-003.74.70.5
PFKevin WillisAtlanta Hawks91-9218.315.52.1
PFZach RandolphPortland Trailblazers03-0420.110.52


Yellow Yackets emblem
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGKenny AndersonPortland Trailblazers96-9717.54.47.1
PGTravis BestIndiana Pacers00-0111.92.96.1
PGMark PriceCleveland Cavaliers93-9417.337.8
PGStephon MarburyNew York Knicks04-0521.738.1
PGJarrett JackPortland Trailblazers06-07122.65.3
SGJon BarryDetroit Pistons01-0292.83.3
SFMatt HarpringUtah Jazz02-0317.66.61.7
SFDennis ScottOrlando Magic95-9617.53.83
SFThaddeus YoungPhiladelphia 76ers08-0915.351.1
PFChris BoshToronto Raptors08-0922.7102.5
PFJohn SalleyMiami Heat93-947.75.41.8
CMatt GeigerCharlotte Hornets95-9611.28.40.8


Orange emblem

Syracuse Orange NBA Roster
PositionPlayerTeamYearPPGRPGAPG
PGSherman DouglasMiami Heat90-9118.52.98.5
PGJason HartCharlotte Bobcats04-059.52.75
SFHakim WarrickMemphis Grizzlies08-0911.650.8
SFCarmelo AnthonyDenver Nuggets07-0825.77.43.4
SFRafael AddisonDetroit Pistons94-958.331.4
SFBilly OwensSacramento Kings97-9810.57.52.8
SFJohn WallaceToronto Raptors97-98144.51.3
PFDerrick ColemanNew Jersey Nets92-9320.711.23.6
CLeron EllisCharlotte Hornets93-944.43.80.5
CDanny SchayesMilwaukee Bucks90-9110.66.51.2
CRony SeikalyMiami Heat91-9216.411.81.4
CEtan ThomasWashington Wizards03-048.96.70.9


SimLeague Basketball

Compete in a full season with your dream team from NBA past and present. Depth charts, defensive sets, prizes and more.

Try It For Free


SimLeague Hockey

Compete in a full season with your dream team from NHL past and present. Line & pair management, goalie options, prizes and more.

Try It For Free


SimLeague Baseball

Compete in a full season with your dream team from MLB past and present. Lineups, player settings, trades, prizes and more.

Try It For Free

What is WhatIfSports?

WhatIfSports.com is a sports simulation and online gaming site providing free content and unique games for the MLB, NBA, NFL, NHL, NCAA sports and more.

Join WhatIfSports.com today to get these members only benefits:

  • Create your own Dream Team
  • Save your favorite SimMatchup results
  • Play a FREE SimLeague trial season
  • Start playing a Dynasty game
  • Manage baseball games LIVE
  • Access to SiteMail
  • Post in our Forums
  • Build a Buddy list to easily invite friends
  • Use our online Customer Service
  • Earn game credits by using our Referral & Affiliate program

Terms of Use Customer Support Privacy Statement Advertising Choices

Popular on WhatIfSports site: Baseball Simulation | College Basketball Game | College Football Game | Online Baseball Game | Hockey Simulation | NFL Picks | College Football Picks | Sports Games

© 1999-2014 WhatIfSports.com, Inc. All rights reserved. WhatIfSports is a trademark of WhatIfSports.com, Inc. SimLeague, SimMatchup and iSimNow are trademarks or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts, Inc. Used under license. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.